Trophy Winners 2002 to 2016


Trophy

Presented for highest points won

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

The Silver Cup
(George Windsor Cup from 2006 on)
Overall WinnerSandra HoweSandra HoweEmma KynastonSandra HoweHarry GoddenSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweChristine KingChristine KingPauline HobbsSandra HoweChristine King and Roger Rowsell
Family BowlOverall by a family of between 2-4
members (only for Piltonians)
The Howe FamilyThe Howe Family
The Benner FamilyThe Howe FamilyThe Howe FamilyThe Howe FamilyThe Howe FamilyThe Howe FamilyThe Howe FamilyThe Howe FamilyAustin Family/King FamilyHowe FamilyMillard FamilyHowe/ Thomson FamilyKing/ Landrigan Family
The Palmer CupBy a PiltonianSandra HoweSandra HoweEmma KynastonSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweChristine KingChristine KingPauline HobbsSandra HoweChristine King and Roger Rowsell
The Visitors CupBy a non-residentPauline HobbsPauline HobbsHarry GoddenHarry GoddenHarry GoddenHarry GoddenRachel AustinEmily ThomsonSuzanne MillardTia BellSuzanne MillardAbbie PhillipsSuzanne MillardKate ThomsonSuzanne Millard
The Jack Hiscox CupBy a member of Royal British Legion
Pilton Branch
Louisa RodgersLouise RodgersLouisa RodgersLouisa RodgersGodfrey Gingell & Jim Cellan-JonesJim Cellan-JonesGodfrey GingellGodfrey GingellHilary Austin
Godfrey GingellHilary AustinHilary AustinHilary AustinHilary AustinHilary Austin
The Pilton Manor CupBy a Senior CitizenSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweSandra HoweChristine KingChristine KingPauline HobbsSandra HoweChristine King and Roger Rowsell
The Fraser CupBy a child in classes G-KLiam Bailey     
The Frank Hiscox Memorial CupBy a child in G-K Hannah Davies             
The Fraser CupBy a child in I-J Sophie Smallwood             
The Children's TrophyBy a child in G-H  Freya Gautier/Eddy Morris-AdamsSamuel ThomsonFreya GautierFreya GautierJacob RussellJacob Russell & Emily ThomsonJemima EavisTia BellJoseph MorrisJemima EavisCaroline MorrisGabrielle RadnidgeIris Landrigan and Jack Matthews
The Children's CupBy a child in I-J  Beatrice DurstonAlex LinternHarriet SeymourHarriet SeymourHarriet SeymourHarriet SeymourLara EavisCuba ChapmanAbbie PhillipsFinn McCarvillFinn McCarvillFinn McCarvillFinn McCarvill
The British Legion CupSkittles   Martin HuntHilary AustinHilary Austin Craig RobertsonCraig RobertsonCraig RobertsonLuke StrongAndrew ShawLeigh RobertsonTed RogersJean Warry
Members' CupSkittles 12-16       Daniel MaunderJake BurnettTom HallJake BurnettJake BurnettJake BurnettJack ElmsHarvey Woods
Junior Skittles CupUnder 12 Skittles           Harvey WoodsHarvey WoodsHarvey KnockFinn McCarvill
Allotments' Cups1st prize       Adele and Ashley RobertsonAdele RobertsonAdele RobertsonWendy HallsWendy HallsDon CobbChris and Ricky FutcherCathy Lowe
Allotments' Cups2nd Prize       Freda MarsdenClaire ConnockClaire ConnockAdele RobertsonDonn CobbMaureen & Terry MorganMaureen & Terry MorganJewelz Orme
Tug of War
  Adams' Marquees       King BillyKelly Smith's teamThe King WIlliamFestival StrengthFestival Strength AFestival Strength A
Cricket Cup          Village Hall TeamPWMCPilton Village HallPWMCPWMCPWMC